Nullarbor Muster Club

Outback Australia, Rawlinna

Family fun filled weekend "out bush" plenty of activities for the whole family to enjoy.


2018 Menu-Transliner Diner
Apr
22
3:00 PM15:00

2018 Menu-Transliner Diner

BREAKFAST MENU TIL 10AM

Bacon & Egg sandwiches $8

Toasties – Ham & Cheese $6.50. Ham, Cheese & Tomato $7.

 

ALL DAY DINING 10AM TIL 9PM

Nullaburger – Homemade local beef patty, cheese, caramelised onions, tomato, mesculin, aioli & pickles in toast $12

Roast beef roll – slow cooked tender beef finely sliced, with rich gravy $12

Pulled pork rolls – local pork cooked low & slow with coleslaw $12

Chicken & chips – roast chicken Maryland with chips $12

Hot chips – small $5 with gravy $5.50 Large $9 with gravy $10

 

PIZZA MENU FROM 5PM -8.30PM

WOODFIRED PIZZA – MADE TO ORDER – THIN AND CRISPY

HAM & CHEESE, MOZZARELLA & TOMATO BASE $22

HAWAIIAN – HAM, PINEAPPLE, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO BASE $24

PEPPERONI – SPICY SAUSAGE, KALAMATA OLIVES, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO BASE $24

SUPREME – HAM, PEPPERONI, OLIVES, PINEAPPLE, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO BASE $25

 

CHECK SPECIALS BOARDS & BAINE MARIE FOR OTHER MENU ITEMS

 

**10% DISCOUNT FOR MEMBERS UPON PRESENTATION OF MEMBERS BADGE.**

View Event →
Apr
20
to Apr 22

Proposed Program of Events (Subject to change)

Proposed Program of Events 2018

 

Friday 20th April 2018

Commence at 5pm

Bull Ride (5pm proposed start time)

·      RMC Sponsored - Local (First Starters) Bull Ride

·      Evolution Sponsored - Novice Bull Ride                                                            

·      PUMP Sponsored - Open Bull Ride – Winner gets automatic entry to Short Go Round Saturday night.

 

Bull Ride Details;

·      Central Entries 12th & 13th April 9am-5pm AEST – 1800 028 992

·      Entry Fee;

o   Opens $60, $50 Add Back

o   Novice $35, $30 Add Back

o   Broncs $60, $50 Add Back (Sat Night Only)

o   Local (First Starters) Entry on the Day    

 

Iron Man & Iron Woman Competition

Under 18’s Novelty Events     

“High and Dry” Nullarbor Boat Race

Entertainment by DJ til late in the Shed

 

Saturday 21st April 2018

Gymkhana nominations taken before 8.00am at announcers box near main shed

Goldfields Pest Control Sponsored - Skeet Shoot: Commence at 9am                                 

Silent Auction: Running all day

Evolution Sponsored - Open Barrel Race Trials: Commence at 8am fastest 8 times through to final

Gymkhana Events: Commence at 8.30 am

1 senior rider per horse. Riders can share horse with a junior, sub-junior Or      Lead-Line rider

·      Parade;   Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior (Best turned out horse & rider)               

·      Flag Race;   Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                           

·      T&S Mechanical Sponsored - Mug Race;    Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior   

·      Bending Race;    Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                                   

·      Kalgoorlie Feed Barn Sponsored - Barrel Race;   Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior 

·      Stock Horse Trial;    Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                           

·      T&S Mechanical Sponsored - Walk, Trot, Lead;   Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior    

·      Freerange Supplies Sponsored - Walk, Trot, Gallop;  Senior                       

·      Sack Race;            Lead-Line, Sub Junior, Junior                                         

·      Tilt The Ring;        Senior                                                                                   

·      Freerange Supplies Sponsored - Boots and Saddle; Senior                       

·      RFDS Flutter;       Senior            - Competitors must compete in a minimum of 5 event.

·      Trotting Race;      Senior                                                                                               

 

**The following events will be held during the Gymkhana lunch break**

 

Children’s Novelty Races

 

Peter Hogg Memorial Arm Wrestling Championship   

·       GTP Hire Sponsored – Mens

·       GTP Truckpower Sponsored - Womens

 

Tug-O-War

 

Nullarbor Dash 150m - Open Foot Race                                                                    

 

The following events will commence at 3.30pm and run consecutively

 

Evolution Sponsored - Finals of Barrel Race: Fastest 8 times from morning trials.                                     

 

Bull Ride / Bronc Ride

·      Kal Signs Sponsored - Local (First Starters) Bull Ride

·      Goldfields Stockfeeds Sponsored - Novice Bull Ride                                                

·      Hurst Contracting Sponsored - Open Bull Ride Round 1

·      PUMP Sponsored - Bareback Bronc                                                                  

·      Saltbush Sponsored - Open Bull Ride Round 2          

·      Spurtys Mechanical Sponsored - Saddle Bronc                                                          

·      Short Round Bull Ride Final – Top 6 Open Riders                                                                  

Presentation - In the shed before dinner

 

Other Trophies awarded

    Lead-line Champion Rider

    Lead-line Encouragement Award

    Sub-Junior Champion Rider

    Sub-Junior Encouragement Award

    Junior Champion Rider

   Junior Sportsmanship Award

    Senior Champion Rider               

    Senior Sportsmanship Award

 

Silent Auction; Final bids Announced

·      Please proceed to office/merchandise area to finalise payment and collect your items

 

Entertainment by DJ or Band til late in the Shed

 

 

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Commence at 9am

 

Ute Competition

·      Best Work Ute

·      Best Shooters Ute

·      Most Feral Ute

·      Best Turned Out Ute

 

Novelty events for Children and Adults

·      Truck pull (teams)

·      Sunday Jam in the Shed

 

*********Please note there may be some alterations to this program**********

View Event →
Proposed Events 2017
Apr
21
to Apr 23

Proposed Events 2017

Proposed Program of Events 2017

 

Friday 21st April 2017

Commence at 5pm

Bull Ride (5pm proposed start time)

·      Novice Bull Ride                                                                                         

·      Open Bull Ride – Winner gets automatic entry to Short Go Round Saturday night.

·      First Starter Bull Ride – Entry at office on the day

 

Bull Ride Details;

·      Central Entries 12th & 13th April 9am-5pm AEST – 1800 028 992

·      Entry Fee;

o   Opens $60, $50 Add Back

o   Novice $35, $30 Add Back

o   First Starter $20 – Entry at office on the day, NOT through central entries 

 

Iron Man & Iron Woman Competition

Under 18’s Novelty Events     

“High and Dry” Nullarbor Boat Race

Entertainment by Adam Thompson & Band til late in the Shed

 

Saturday 22nd April 2017

Gymkhana nominations, 7.00am at announcers box near main shed. Nomination forms and insurance forms can be found on website home page OR at the office from Friday to be prepared for Saturday

Skeet Shoot: Commence at 9am                                                                               

Silent Auction: Running all day

Open Barrel Race Trials: Commence at 8am fastest 8 times through to final, Senior Riders ONLY

Gymkhana Events: Commence at 8.30 am

            1 senior rider per horse. Riders can share horse with a junior or sub-junior rider

·      Parade                       Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior

o   Best turned out horse & rider                   

·      Flag Race;                Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                                                     

·      Mug Race;                Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior                                                              

·      Bending Race;         Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                      

·      Barrel Race;             Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                     

·      Stock Horse Trial;    Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior             

·      Walk, Trot, Lead;      Lead-Line, Sub-Junior, Junior                                                  

·      Sack Race;               Lead-Line, Sub Junior, Junior

·      Walk, Trot, Gallop;   Senior                                                                                                      

·      Tilt The Ring;             Senior                                                                                   

·      Boots and Saddle;    Senior                                                                                   

·      RFDS Flutter;            Senior  - Competitors must compete in a minimum of 5 event.

·      Trotting Race;           Senior                                                                                               

**The following events will be held during the Gymkhana lunch break**

Children’s Novelty Races

Arm Wrestling Championship                                                                         

Nullarbor Dash 150m - Open Foot Race                                                                    

The following events will commence at 3.30pm

Finals of Barrel Race: Fastest 8 times from morning trials.                                     

Bull Ride

·      First Starter Bull Ride

·      Novice Bull Ride

·      Open Bareback                                                                                           

·      Open Bull Ride Round 1

·      Open Saddle Bronc                                                                                   

·      Open Bull Ride Round 2                                                                           

·      Short Round Bull Ride Final – Top 6 Open Riders                                                                  

Presentation – In Arena between last round of Bull Ride and Short Go Round.

Other Trophies awarded

                Sub – Junior Champion Rider

                Junior Champion Rider

                Senior Champion Rider

                Sub – Junior Encouragement Award

                Junior Sportsmanship Award

                Senior Sportsmanship Award

 

Silent Auction; Final bids Announced

Raffles drawn (if any)

·      Please proceed to office/merchandise area to finalise payments and collect your items

Entertainment by Adam Thompson & Band til late in the Shed

 

Sunday 23rd April 2016

Commence at 9am

Ute Competition

·      Best Work Ute

·      Best Shooters Ute

·      Most Feral Ute

·      Best Turned Out Ute

Novelty events for Children and Adults

Truck pull (teams)

Tug-O-War

Sunday Jam in the Shed

 

*********Please note there may be some alterations to this program**********

View Event →
2017 Menu-Transliner Diner
Apr
21
to Apr 23

2017 Menu-Transliner Diner

View Event →
2016 Menu - Charlie's Pizza
Apr
15
to Apr 17

2016 Menu - Charlie's Pizza

View Event →
Apr
15
to Apr 17

Proposed Events 2016

Friday 15th April 2016

Commence at 5pm

Bull Ride (5pm proposed start time)

  • First Starters/Learner Bull Ride
  • Novice Bull Ride
  • Open Bull Ride – Winner gets automatic entry to Short Go Round Saturday night.

Bull Ride Details;

·      Central Entries 7th & 8th April 9am-5pm AEST – 1800 028 992

·      Entry Fee;

  • Opens $60, $50 Add Back
  • Novice $35, $30 Add Back
  • First Starters/Learner $20  - Entry on the Day

Iron Man & Iron Woman Competition

Under 18’s Novelty Events               

“High and Dry” Nullarbor Boat Race

Entertainment by DJ or Band til late in the Shed

 

Saturday 16th April 2016

Gymkhana nominations taken before 8.00am at announcers box near main shed

If 2 riders are riding the same horse, it is the responsibility of the competitors to ensure that you are not going to end up in the same heat. Be aware that if both riders win their heat only 1 rider can go through to the final. 

 

Skeet Shoot: Commence at 9am                                                                               

Silent Auction: Running all day

Open Barrel Race Trials: Commence at 8am fastest 8 times through to final

Gymkhana Events: Commence at 8.30 am

·      Parade                      Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior - Best turned out horse & rider            

·      Flag Race;                Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                                                            

·      Mug Race;                Sub-Junior, Junior                                                              

·      Bending Race;          Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                                                            

·      Barrel Race;              Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                                                            

·      Stock Horse Trial;     Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior                                                            

·      Walk, Trot, Lead;      Sub-Junior, Junior                                                  

·      Walk, Trot, Gallop;   Senior                                                                                   

·      Sack Race;                Sub Junior, Junior                                                              

·      Tilt The Ring;            Senior                                                                                   

·      Boots and Saddle;    Senior                                                                                   

·      RFDS Flutter;            Senior - Competitors must compete in a minimum of 5 event.

·      Trotting Race;          Senior                                                                                               

 

**The following events will be held during the Gymkhana lunch break**

 

Children’s Novelty Races

Arm Wrestling Championship                                                                         

Tug-O-War

Nullarbor Dash 150m - Open Foot Race                                                                    

 

                  **The following events will commence at 3.30pm and run consecutively

 

Finals of Barrel Race: Fastest 8 times from morning trials.                                     

Bull Ride                                                                          

  • Open Bull Ride Round 1   

  • Novice Bull Ride                                                                        

  • Open Bull Ride Round 2    

  • Short Break for Gymkhana Presentations                                                                       

  • Buckle Round Bull Ride Final – Top 6 Open Riders                                                                  

Other Trophies awarded

   Sub – Junior Champion Rider

                Junior Champion Rider

                Senior Champion Rider

                Sub – Junior Encouragement Award

                Junior Sportsmanship Award

                Senior Sportsmanship Award

 

Silent Auction; Final bids Announced                                                                                                       *Please proceed to office/merchandise area to finalise payment and collect your items

Entertainment by DJ or Band till late in the Shed

 

Sunday 17th April 2016

Commence at 9am

 

Ute Competition

·      Best Work Ute

·      Best Shooters Ute

·      Most Feral Ute

·      Best Turned Out Ute

Novelty events for Children and Adults

·      Truck pull (teams)

·      Sunday Jam in the Shed

 

*********Please note there may be some alterations to this program**********

View Event →
2013 Event Schedule
Apr
26
to Apr 28

2013 Event Schedule

  

Friday 26th April 2013 

Commence at 5pm 

Bull Ride 

• Rookie Bull Ride(learner/junior) 

• Open Jackpot bull ride 

Iron Man & Iron Woman Competition 

Nullarbor Boat Race 

Entertainment by DJ Rev CB til late in the Shed 

 

Saturday 27th April 2013 

Skeet Shoot:Commence at 9am 

Silent Auction: Running all day 

Open Barrel Race Trials:Commence at8am fastest 8 times through to final 

Gymkhana Events: Commence at 8.30am 

• Parade – Best turned out horse & riderSub-Junior, Junior, Senior 

• Flag RaceSub-Junior, Junior, Senior 

• Mug Race Sub-Junior, Junior, Senior 

• Bending RaceSub-Junior, Junior, Senior 

• Barrel RaceSub-Junior, Junior, Senior 

• Stock Horse TrialSub-Junior, Junior, Senior 

• Walk, Trot, LeadSub-Junior, Junior 

• Walk, Trot, Gallop Senior 

• Sack RaceSub Junior, Junior 

• Tilt The RingSenior 

• RFDS Flutter 

• Trotting Race 

Children’s Novelty Races 

Arm Wrestling Championship 

Nullarbor Dash150m open foot race 

Finals of Barrel Race The following events will Commence at 3.30pm and run consecutively 

Bull Ride 

• Rookie Bull Ride Round 1 

• Rookie Bull RideRound 2 

• Open Bull RideRound 1 

• Open Bull RideRound 2 

• Short Round Bull Ride Final 

Local Live Music 

Presentation in the shed 

• Other Trophies awarded 

 Sub – Junior Champion Rider 

 Junior Champion Rider 

 Senior Champion Rider 

 Sub – Junior Encouragement Award 

 Junior Sportsmanship Award 

Senior Sportsmanship Award 

• Silent Auction:Final bids Announced 

Entertainment by DJ Rev CB til late in the Shed 

 

Sunday 28th April 2013 

Commence at 9am 

Ute Competition 

• Best Work Ute 

• Best Shooters Ute 

• Most Feral Ute 

• Best Turned Out Ute 

Novelty events for Children and Adults 

Sunday Jam in the Shed 

View Event →